Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China China National Air Separation Engineering Co., Ltd. logo
China National Air Separation Engineering Co., Ltd.
China National Air Separation Engineering Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Full Containment LNG Storage Tank >

HYSYS Full Containment LNG Storage Tank Self Support Ceiling Double Layer Tank

China National Air Separation Engineering Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

HYSYS Full Containment LNG Storage Tank Self Support Ceiling Double Layer Tank

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : CNASEC

Model Number : 10,000m3

Certification : ISO9001, CE, ASME, API, GB

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : >1

Price : USD

Supply Ability : About 20 sets per year

Delivery Time : 12 months, negotiable

product name : Full Containment LNG Storage Tank

type : 10,000m3 LNG storage tank

Daily evaporation rate(%) : ≤0.08

Main material : S30408 Q30408

tank : self support ceiling double layer tank

Height (mm) : 22000/24530

Diameter D(mm) : 25000/27000

other name : LNG dual metal full-containment tank

Process Simulation Software : HYSYS

Contact Now

HYSYS Full Containment LNG Storage Tank Self Support Ceiling Double Layer Tank

Full Containment Tank 10,000m3

Product Name:Full Containment LNG Storage Tank
Daily Evaporation Rate(%):≤0.08
Tank:Self-support Ceiling Double-layer Tank
Diameter D(mm):25000/27000
Pipeline Stress Analysis:CESAR II
Type:10,000m3 LNG Storage Tank
Main Material:S30408 Q30408
Height (mm):22000/24530
Other Name:LNG Dual Metal Full-containment Tank
Process Simulation Software:HYSYS

Full Containment Tank-is described as a double tank designed and constructed so that both the inner tank and the outer tank are capable of independently containing the refrigerated liquid stored. The full containment tank is regarded as the most advanced type.

http://mao.ecer.com/photo/cryogenic-engineering/editor/20190505171659_80434.jpg

In Oct. 2016, our company was awarded the 2X10,000m3 LNG dual metal full-containment tank of ENN Energy Holding Ltd., Shijiazhuang.

Typical data

Equipment name10,000m3 LNG storage tank
TypeVertical cylindrical flat bottom self-support ceiling double-layer tank
Design dataInner tankOuter tank
Design pressure(kPa)---0.5/29
Design Temperature(℃)-165-165
Working temperature(℃)-163Normal temperature
Inner tank mediumLNGExpansion perlite+BOG
Effective volume(m3)10000(-165℃)-
Design liquid level(mm)23600-
Corrosion allowance(mm)01
Diameter D(mm)2500027000
Height (mm)2200024530
Main materialS30408Q30408
Daily evaporation rate(%)

≤0.08

Typical Reference List

List of References in LNG (CNASEC).pdf

Our Strength

CNASEC has its own engineering & technical team, that professional and with rich experiences. The professional and technical personnel account for 93% of the total number of employees, including professional level senior engineer 2 people, all kinds of national registered engineer 65 people, covering majors of process, general drawing design, automatic control, electric, architecture, structure, civil engineering, sewage engineering, procurement, construction management as well as project budgets etc..

CNASEC has established over 30 projects related to LNG and Ethylene etc., and been equipped with the ability of designing and developing 100,000m3-level full containment tanks. In addition, the company has successfully generalized a set of standardized systems of storage tank engineering, realizing the short-term goals of the construction period and successfully shaping the national brand image of large-scale cryogenic liquefied storage and transportation projects!

Advanced Design Software

◆ Engineering Drawing Software:AUTOCAD

◆ 3D Factory Model Real-time Roaming:NAVISWORKS

◆ Process Simulation Software:HYSYS

◆ Pipeline Stress Analysis: CESAR II

◆ Structural Analysis: ANSYS, ABAQUS, LUSAS,STAAD

◆ 3D Piping Arrangement System:PDMS

◆ Project Management Software: PROJECT

Strict Site Construction Management

Outer Tank Bottom Plate Assembly, Welding and Inspection

Assembly of main beam, ring beam

Inner tank ceiling plate, hanger rod and vault assembly

Outer tank plate installation

Installation of top platform and outer tank ladder


Product Tags:

ethylene storage tank

      

full containment tank

      
Quality HYSYS Full Containment LNG Storage Tank Self Support Ceiling Double Layer Tank for sale

HYSYS Full Containment LNG Storage Tank Self Support Ceiling Double Layer Tank Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: China National Air Separation Engineering Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)